CO-Curricular Activities

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BHIND, M.P.

C.C.A. CALENDER(SECONDARY SECTION )- 2018-19 

S. No.

DATE

ACTIVITIES

1

28-Apr-18

HOUSE MEETING

2

23-Jun-18

ENGLISH/ HINDI CALLIGRAPHY

3

7-Jul-18

DRAWING COMPETITION

4

21-Jul-18

ENGLISH ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION

5

28-Jul-18

 DEBATE (HINDI)

6

4-Aug-18

GROUP SONG

7

18-Aug-18

GROUP DANCE

8

25-Aug-18

SOLO DANCE

9

1-Sep-18

SOLO SONG

10

15-Sep-18

POEM RECITATION (HINDI)

11

22-Sep-18

STORY TELLING(HINDI)

12

29-Sep-18

POEM RECITATION (ENGLISH)

13

6-Oct-18

STORY TELLING (ENGLISH)

14

3-Nov-18

MEHNDI / GIFT PACKING COMPETITION

15

17-Nov-18

RANGOLI/ SALAD MAKING COMPETITION

16

1-Dec-18

SKIT (HINDI) ON AIDS DAY

17

15-Dec-18

SKIT (ENGLISH)

 

HOUSE DISTRIBUTION (SECONDARY) 2018-19

 

S. No.

HOUSE NAME

COLOUR

HOUSE MASTER

ASSOCIATE  HOUSE MASTERS

1

SHIVAJI

RED

MR. SURESH CHANDRA

1.    MR. ASHISH JAIN

2.    MRS. SARITA DOHARE

3.    MR. ARVIND RATHORE

4.    MS. MANISHA RAJORIYA

2

TAGORE

GREEN

MR. ASHISH SAXENA

1.    MR. S.B. SHARMA

2.    MR. VIJAY NARAYAN

3.    MR. VIJAYENDRA JAIN

4.    MS. RITU SHRIVASTAVA

3

ASHOKA

BLUE

MR. R. P. MEENA

1.    MR. CHANDAN KUMAR

2.    MRS. POONAM

3.    MR. SACHIN AGARWAL

4

RAMAN

YELLOW

MR. RAM PRAVESH

1.    MR. K.K. RATHORE

2.    MR. ASHISH TRIPATHI

3.    MR. NISHANT JAIN

 

1. CCA IN-CHARGE-:           MR. U. S. TOMAR

 

2. CCA CO-ORDINATOR:  MR. R. P. SINGH

VIDYALAYA STUDENTS' COUNCIL  [ SECONDARY  SECTION ]      2018-19

 

 

SHIVAJI

TAGORE

ASHOKA

RAMAN

 

 

BOYS

GIRLS

BOYS

GIRLS

BOYS

GIRLS

BOYS

GIRLS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOUSE  CAPTAIN

ROHIT SINGH RAJAWAT

ANUSHKA KUSHWAH

YUVRAJ YADAV

SHRASHTI CHOUDHARY

SABENDRA

CHHAYA TOMAR

ROHIT  SINGH

PRATIKSHA

 

12TH A

11TH A

12TH A

12TH B

11TH A

11TH B

12TH A

12TH B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

PRASHANT BHADORIYA

ANJALI RAJAWAT

SANJAY S. BHADOURIYA

AVITA DOHARE

SACHENDRA SINGH

SHIVANI SARAHIYA

QUAZI FIZAIL

SEJAL KUSHWAH

 

11TH A

11TH B

11TH A

11TH B

11TH A

11TH B

11TH A

11TH A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN

RAGVENDRA

MONA RAJAWAT

ADITYA KUMAR

PREETI

ABHAY TOMAR

ANUSHKA DIXIT

SHUBHRAJ CHOUDHARY

ARJU YADAV

 

12TH A

11TH A

10TH A

10TH A

12TH B

11TH A

9TH A

9TH A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOUSE CCA VICE CAPTAIN

SHUBHAM

SHIVANI

ANKIT KUMAR

RAGINI TRIPATHI

VISHNU BHARDWAJ

PRAGATI

MOHAN BHADOURIYA

SHAKSHI SRIVASTAVA

 

11TH A

10TH B

11TH A

11TH B

11TH B

12TH B

11TH A

11TH B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN

DIGVIJAY S. RAJAWAT

KAJOL

VISHAL BAGHEL

SONALI TOMAR

VIPIN TOMAR

AYUSHI GUPTA

NEERAJ LEHARI

SONAM YADAV

 

10TH B

10TH A

11TH A

12TH B

12TH A

11TH B

10TH B

10TH B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOUSE PUBLICATION

ADITYA

ANJALI BHADOURIYA

NIKHIL KATARE

SPARSHI SETH

AMAN NIGAM

SONAM BAGHEL

SOURAV SINGH

ANUSHKA YADAV

 

11TH B

11TH A

9TH A

11TH B

11TH B

7TH B

11TH A

11TH B

 

 

SCHOOL CAPTAINS

 

BOYS

GIRLS

SCHOOL CAPTAIN

MAYANK KUSHWAH

PRAGYA LAKHERE

12TH A

12TH B

SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN

DEVASHISH CHATURVEDI

KOMAL BAGHEL

11TH B

11TH B

SCHOOL SPORTS CAPTAIN

SANTOSH RAJAWAT

DIKSHA KUSHWAH

12TH A

11TH A