Committee

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BHIND

COMMITTEES:: 2018-19 

S. No.

Committee

In charge

Members

1

Academic Advisory & Planning

Mr  S. B. Sharma

Ms. Monika

Mr. Ashish Kumar Chaurdia

Mr. Sachin Agarwal

Mr. Abdul Wahab Ansari

2

Home Examination

Mr. Chandan Kumar

Mr. Sagar  Kulshresth

Mr. Sachin Agrawal

Mr. R. P. Singh

Mr. Tara Chand

3

CBSE Examination/ CCE

Mr. Sumit Samtani

Mr. Sachin Agrawal

Mr. R. P. Singh

4

PTA/ Achievement Record

Mr. Chandan Kumar

 

Mr. Raman Prakash Singh

Shri Ashish Saxena

Ms. Monika

5

Admission,  RTE &  Fee Concession

Mr. S. B. Sharma

Ms. Monika

Mr. Ashish Kumar Chaurdia

Mr. Ashish Saxena

Mr. Tarachand

6

Time table / Arrangement & Contractual Appointment

Mr. K. K. Rathore

Mr. Ankit Ruhela

Mr. Ashish Tripathi

Mr. Abdul wahab ansari

Mrs.kajal

Mrs.monika tiwari

7

CCA/ Morning Assembly (Sec)

CCA /Morning Assembly (Pri.)

Mr. Upendra Singh Tomar

Mr R. P. Singh.

Mr. Suraj  Kumar Sharma

Dance Coach

8

 Website

Mr. Ashish Chauradia

Mr. Ashish Saxena

Mr. R. P. Singh

Mr. Abdul Wahab

Computer Instructor

9

Shaala Darpan

Mr. Ashish Chauradia

Ms. Monika

S.B.  Sharma

K.K. Rathore

Sachin Agarwal

PGT English

Bhavani Shankar

Abdul Waheb Ansari

Computer Instructor

UDC & LDC

10

UBI Fee Collection System

Mr. Ashish Chauradia

Ms. Monika

All the class teachers

  

11

CMP &  HM Room

Ms. Monika

Mrs. Dimpi

Mr. Abdul Wahab Ansari

Mr. Tara Chand

Mr. Ankit Ruhela

MR. Sagar kulshrestha

12

VMC &  VIPs

Mr  S. B. Sharma

Ms. Monika

Mr  Ashish K Chaurdia

Mr. Ashok Kumar

13

Games/ Sports & Field Maintenance

Mrs Urmila Thakur

Games Coach

Mr. R. P. Meena

Mr. Ankit Ruhela

Mr. Abdul Wahab

14

Gardening/ Plantation/ Eco-club/ Nature club/ Green Olympiad

Vijay Narayan

Mrs. Nisha Chahar

Bhavani Shankar

Ms. Renu

15

Excursion/ Tour/ Adventure/ Vehicle

Mr. R. P. Meena

Mrs. Monika tiwari

TGT Hindi

Mrs. Devina Tiwari

Mr. Tara Chand

Mrs. Dimpi

Mr. Ankit ruhela

16

PA System/ Audio Visual

Mr. Santosh Bhadoria (WET)

Mr. Tara Chand

Mr.Sagar Kulshreth

17

Furniture

Mr. Abdul Wahab Ansari

Mr. R P Meena,

Mr. Tara Chand

Mr.Sagar Kulshret

18

Music

Mr. Suraj  Kr. Sharma

Mr. Sagar  Kulshresth

Ms. Renu

Dance Coach

19

Teaching Aids/ TLM/ Audio Visual

Mr. lalchand

Mr. Santosh Bhadoria (WET)

Ms.Nisha

20

AEP, Suggestion box &  Gender Sensitization

Mr. R. P. Meena 

 

Mr.Vijay Narayan

Mr.Bhavani Shankar

Ms.Renu

Mrs. Dimpi

Counselor

21

RTI, Press & Publication

Mr. Upendra Singh Tomar

PGT English

Mrs. Devina Tiwari

Mr. Ram Pravesh

22

Beautification of Vidyalaya & Campus

Mr.Naval Kishore

Mrs. Nisha Chahar

Mr. Santosh Bhadoria

Mr. Suresh chandra

23

M & R/ super vision of outsource work

Mr. Santosh Singh Bhadoria  (WET)

Vijay Narayan

PGT Chem

Mrs. Dimpi

24

S & G and Cub & Bulbul

 Mr. Ram Pravesh

Mr. Tara Chand

Ms. Monika

Mr. Abdul Waheb Ansari

25

Purchase and verification

Mr. S.B. Sharma

 

Mr. Chandan Kumar

Mr. Sachin Agarwal

Ms. Monika

26

Library Committee

Mr. Ashish Tripathi

S.B. Sharma

Mr. R P Singh

Mr. Lalchand

Monika

27

Resource Room/ Activity Room (Pr)

Mr. Abdul Wahab Ansari

Mr. Lalchand

Mr. Ankit  Ruhela

28

Guidance & Counseling

Mr. Ashish Saxena

Mr. Ashish Kumar Chauradia

Bhavani Shankar

Counselor

29

Rajbhasha

 Mr. Upendra Singh Tomar

Mr. Ram Pravesh

TGT Hindi

Ms. Monika

Mr. Lalchand

30

Cultural Programs

Mr. Devina Tiwari

Ms. Dimpi

Ashish Kumar Chaurdia

Mr. Suraj  Kumar Sharma

PGT English

Ms. Dance Coach

31

First Aid/ Medical checkup/ Health & wellness club

Mrs Urmila Thakur

Nurse

TGT SST 

Tara Chand

Renu

Coach

32

Social Science Exhibition/ Youth Parliament /Integrity/Value Club

Mr. R.P. Meena

 

 

Mr. Chandan Kumar

Mr. Suresh chandra

Naval Kishore

PGT English

TGT Hindi

33

Maths Lab/ Exhibition/ JMO

Mr.  K. K. Rathore

Mr. Sachin Agrawal

TGT Maths

34

Science Exhibition/ NCSC/ KVPY/ NTSE /Olympiads/ Innovation/ Inspire

Mr. S. B. Sharma

Vijay Narayan

Ashish Kumar Chaurdia

Bhavani Shankar

PGT Chem

35

Magazine/ News Letter/ Diary/ Brochure etc.

Mr. Devina Tiwari

Mr. Upendra Singh Tomar

Ashish Kumar Chaurdia

Mr. Raman Prakash

Mr. Ram Pravesh

Mr. Ashish Saxena

Ms. Monika

36

Discipline

Mr. Urmila Thakur

Mr. Tarachand

Games coach

All the class teachers

Mr. Sumit Samtani

Mr. R.P. Meena

Mr. Abdul ansari

 

37

Cleanliness/ Sanitation and drinking water

Mr. Santosh Singh Bhadoria

Mr. Raman Prakash

Bhavani Shankar

Mr. Abdul Wahab Ansari

38

Meeting arrangements & Minutes recording

Mr. Ashish Saxena

Mr. Raman Prakash

Mr. Devina Tiwari

TGT Hindi 

39

Grievance Redressal & Complaint/ Sexual Harassment

Mr. S. B. Sharma

Urmila Thakur

 

Vijay Narayan

Ms. Monika

40

Display/ Notice board/ Creative Corner/ Principal room board

Mr. Ashish Saxena

Mr. Raman Prakash Singh

Mr. Tara Chand

Mr. Lalchand 

41

Income tax &  CS-54 Maintenance

Mr. K. K. Rathore

Mr. Sachin Agrawal

TGT Maths 

42

Daily duty and attendance checking

Mr. Chandan Kumar

Mr. Ashish Tripathi 

Mr. Naval Kishore

43

Staff room &  Staff Club

Mr. Raman Prakash

Mr. K. K. Rathore

Ram Pravesh

44

Academic Supervision &  Wing I/C

Shri S B Sharma

PGT English

Suresh Chandra

Ms. Monika 

45

Literary & Readers Club

Mr. Ram Pravesh

Mr. Ashish Saxena

Mr. R.P. Singh

Mr. Ankit

Mrs.  Nisha Chahar

46

Record of CW/HW Checking

Mr. S. B. Sharma

Ms. Monika

 

47

EQUIP (VI-VIII)

Mr. R.P. Singh

All  Subject Teachers (VI-VIII)

Chandan Kumar

TGT Maths

48

NCC

Mr. Santosh Bhadoria

Mr. R.P. Singh

 

49

Alumni Association

Mr. Ashish Chauradia

Devina Tiwari

TGT Hindi 

50

Photography

Mr. R.P. Meena

Mr. Sagar

Mr. Abdul Waheb Ansari

 

SUBJECT COMMITTIES INCHARGE:--

S.No.

Subject

In-charge

1

English

PGT English, Mr. R.P. Singh

2

Hindi

 Mr. Upendra Singh Tomar

3

Maths

Mr. K. K. Rathore

4

Science

Mr. Mr. S.B. Sharma

5

SST/Eco/Bst

Mr. Chandan Kumar